Welcome to Shrinath Gramin Bigarsheti Sahakari Patsanstha Maryadit.

The information about the organization can be displayed here.
Responsive Menu
About Shrinath Gramin Bigarsheti Sahakari Patsanstha
Name of Organization Shrinath Gramin Bigar Sheti Sahakari Patsanstha Maryadit.
Address At Theurfata, Kunjirwadi, TAL-Haveli, Dist-Pune-412201
Date of Registration 06/09/2000
Registration No PNA/PNA(4)RSR(CR)1980/2000-2001
Jurisdiction Haveli
Items AS ON 31/03/2015
Members 1270
Paid Share Capital 1,21,89,940.00
Reserves & Funds 2,61,28,395.00
Fixed Deposits 14,40,94,782.00
Saving Deposits 3,36,70,260.50
Daily Deposits 1,59,12,973.00
Recurring Deposits 12,77,100.00
Other Deposits 12,71,606.00
Total Deposits 19,62,27,721.50
Secured Loan 12,20,26,930.00
Unsecured Loan 67,65,833.00
Borrowings: PDCC Bank NIL
Borrowings: Others NIL
Investment 9,69,74,918.00
OverDues % 2.51%
Audit Classification 'A'
Profit For the Year 53,61,863.00
Dividend % 14%
Total Staff 8 Nos.
Working Capital 24,20,88,635.00
Scroll to Top